Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hoops: Ibi Watson commits to Michigan

by Chris Balas


2009 Rivals150
2008 Rivals150
Hoops database
Michigan basketball has landed its third commitment from the class of 2016. Pickerington, Ohio, Central's ]Ibi Watson, a three-star prospect from senior Caris LeVert's high school, earned an offer Tuesday and chose the Wolverines over Indiana and others. [details]


NBA Report: Stauskas looking forward to Philly

by Chris Balas
The Sacramento Kings traded Nik Stauskas, Jason Thompson and Carl Landry to the Philadelphia 76ers as part of a salary-shedding move to pursue free agents, and Stauskas is looking forward to a fresh start. That and ...  

TheWolverine.com Daily Edition: July 13

by John Borton, Chris Balas, Tim Sullivan
From breaking bad news for Michigan fans to a much more upbeat sense around U-M football, today's podcast centers on football and basketball, along with the recruiting in both sports. John Borton hosts, welcoming in ...  

Beilein: Not thinking retirement

by John Borton
Michigan head basketball coach John Beilein isn't looking to follow Wisconsin coach Bo Ryan into retirement, he has assured. He's instead focused on continuing to build his program in Ann Arbor.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Burke18.63.26.735.346.338.480.1
T. Hardaway Jr.14.54.72.434.843.737.469.4
G. Robinson III11.05.41.133.657.232.467.6
N. Stauskas11.03.01.330.546.344.085.1
M. McGary7.56.30.619.759.80.044.2
J. Morgan4.64.30.415.957.70.055.8
J. Horford2.72.20.38.857.60.070.4
C. LeVert2.31.10.810.831.530.250.0
S. Albrecht2.20.80.78.147.554.583.3
M. Bielfeldt1.21.60.25.345.00.041.7
E. Akunne1.20.70.32.830.833.350.0
M. Vogrich1.00.90.25.633.326.375.0
B. McLimans0.70.80.12.526.718.250.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Fort
The place to get inside scoop on Michigan sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan BASKETBALLRecord: 16-16 (9-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Michigan FanPages:
Total FanPages:
9,466
702,467
Hail21
Updated:6/28
ThereWil...
Updated:6/19
GBWseanyt24
Updated:6/17
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
44M. Bielfeldt | 6-7, 245, , RS SO
 Peoria, IL (Notre Dame HS)
34M. Donnal | 6-9, 230, , FR
 Monclova, OH (Anthony Wayne)
20S. Lonergan | 6-5, 195, , FR
 Fishers, IN (Fishers HS)
 
Guard
2M. Albrecht | 5-11, 175, , SO
 Crown Point, IN (Northfield Mt. Hermon Prep)
5A. Dakich | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Zionsville, IN (Zionsville Community HS)
21Z. Irvin | 6-6, 200, , FR
 Fisher, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
23C. LeVert | 6-6, 185, , SO
 Pickerington, OH (Central HS)
10D. Walton, Jr. | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Chandler Park Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.