Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hoops Notebook: Several candidates at power forward

by Chris Balas


2009 Rivals150
2008 Rivals150
Hoops database
Michigan head coach John Beilein is still searching for the "Beilein four" who can do many things with the ball, and now he has several candidates. He's got as many multi-dimensional players as he's had at U-M now it's about finding the best lineup. [details]


Hoops: Several offseason nuggets

by Chris Balas
Michigan head coach John Beilein sat down with The Wolverine recently to discuss a range of topics, from recruiting to offseason injuries. Here's plenty of what we gleaned.  

By The Numbers: Beilein in elite company

by Michael Spath
With 2016 guard Tyus Battle's commitment yesterday to Michigan, John Beilein proved his recruiting chops yet again, securing the third five-star recruit in his coaching career. That tally puts him in elite company.   

Video: Beilein, Hatch discuss relationship

by John Borton
Michigan head basketball coach John Beilein and freshman Austin Hatch obviously share a bond, and that won't end with Hatch transitioning to a student assistant on a medical scholarship. The two talk about their ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Burke18.63.26.735.346.338.480.1
T. Hardaway Jr.14.54.72.434.843.737.469.4
G. Robinson III11.05.41.133.657.232.467.6
N. Stauskas11.03.01.330.546.344.085.1
M. McGary7.56.30.619.759.80.044.2
J. Morgan4.64.30.415.957.70.055.8
J. Horford2.72.20.38.857.60.070.4
C. LeVert2.31.10.810.831.530.250.0
S. Albrecht2.20.80.78.147.554.583.3
M. Bielfeldt1.21.60.25.345.00.041.7
E. Akunne1.20.70.32.830.833.350.0
M. Vogrich1.00.90.25.633.326.375.0
B. McLimans0.70.80.12.526.718.250.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Fort
The place to get inside scoop on Michigan sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan BASKETBALLRecord: 16-16 (9-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Michigan FanPages:
Total FanPages:
9,450
701,690
Acekerjen
Updated:5/12
rnewton
Updated:5/10
shelt10
Updated:4/20
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
44M. Bielfeldt | 6-7, 245, , RS SO
 Peoria, IL (Notre Dame HS)
34M. Donnal | 6-9, 230, , FR
 Monclova, OH (Anthony Wayne)
20S. Lonergan | 6-5, 195, , FR
 Fishers, IN (Fishers HS)
 
Guard
2M. Albrecht | 5-11, 175, , SO
 Crown Point, IN (Northfield Mt. Hermon Prep)
5A. Dakich | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Zionsville, IN (Zionsville Community HS)
21Z. Irvin | 6-6, 200, , FR
 Fisher, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
23C. LeVert | 6-6, 185, , SO
 Pickerington, OH (Central HS)
10D. Walton, Jr. | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Chandler Park Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.