Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Jordan Morgan to play professionally in Rome

by Chris Balas


2009 Rivals150
2008 Rivals150
Hoops database
Former Michigan center Jordan Morgan will start his professional basketball career in Rome with Virtus Roma in Rome, Italy. The recent graduate played summer ball with the Minnesota Timberwolves after averaging 9.2 points and 5.4 rebounds in 24 minutes per game in his senior year. [details]


Michigan basketball finalizes non-conference schedule

by Chris Balas
Michigan's 2014-15 non-conference schedule today features 13 total games, including nine home dates featuring an ACC/Big Ten Challenge match-up with Syracuse as well as visits from SMU, Eastern Michigan and a pair of ...  

Surprised Kings fans are embracing Nik Stauskas

by Michael Spath
When Nik Stauskas went No. 8 to the Sacramento Kings in the 2014 NBA Draft June 26, he became the first Wolverine to go that high since Jamal Crawford went eighth in 2000. Stauskas' selection came as a surprise to ...  

Glenn Robinson III kicks off Timberwolves career tonight

by Michael Spath
A number of mock drafts forecasted Michigan's Glenn Robinson III a first-round pick so when he slipped to the 10th choice of Round 2, it came as a surprise. The Minnesota Timberwolves, however, were thrilled he was ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Burke18.63.26.735.346.338.480.1
T. Hardaway Jr.14.54.72.434.843.737.469.4
G. Robinson III11.05.41.133.657.232.467.6
N. Stauskas11.03.01.330.546.344.085.1
M. McGary7.56.30.619.759.80.044.2
J. Morgan4.64.30.415.957.70.055.8
J. Horford2.72.20.38.857.60.070.4
C. LeVert2.31.10.810.831.530.250.0
S. Albrecht2.20.80.78.147.554.583.3
M. Bielfeldt1.21.60.25.345.00.041.7
E. Akunne1.20.70.32.830.833.350.0
M. Vogrich1.00.90.25.633.326.375.0
B. McLimans0.70.80.12.526.718.250.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1726 fans online now
The Fort
The place to get inside scoop on Michigan sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan BASKETBALLRecord: 28-9 (17-4)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Michigan FanPages:
Total FanPages:
8,887
682,390
bigh0use
Updated:7/28
trig40
Updated:7/24
H town Blue
Updated:7/21
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
14B. Anlauf | 6-4, 195, , SO
 Hinsdale, IL (Hinsdale Central)
44M. Bielfeldt | 6-7, 245, , RS SO
 Peoria, IL (Notre Dame HS)
34M. Donnal | 6-9, 230, , FR
 Monclova, OH (Anthony Wayne)
15J. Horford | 6-10, 250, , RS JR
 Grand Ledge, MI (Grand Ledge HS)
20S. Lonergan | 6-5, 195, , FR
 Fishers, IN (Fishers HS)
4M. McGary | 6-10, 255, , SO
 Chesterton, IN (Brewster Academy)
52J. Morgan | 6-8, 250, , RS SR
 Detroit, MI (University of Detroit Jesuit HS)
1G. Robinson III | 6-6, 220, , SO
 St. John, IN (Lake Central HS)
 
Guard
2M. Albrecht | 5-11, 175, , SO
 Crown Point, IN (Northfield Mt. Hermon Prep)
5A. Dakich | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Zionsville, IN (Zionsville Community HS)
21Z. Irvin | 6-6, 200, , FR
 Fisher, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
23C. LeVert | 6-6, 185, , SO
 Pickerington, OH (Central HS)
12C. McConnell | 6-5, 200, , FR
 Atherton, CA (New Hampton School)
11N. Stauskas | 6-6, 205, , SO
 Mississauga, ON (St. Mark's School)
10D. Walton, Jr. | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Chandler Park Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.