Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hoops Part II: Depth and firepower

by John Borton


2009 Rivals150
2008 Rivals150
Hoops database
Part II of TheWolverine.com's five-question offseason look at Michigan basketball centers on the 2015-16 season, and the depth of personnel U-M brings to the table. A year of struggle created a vastly different scenario going in. [details]


Hoops: Where does Michigan go from here?

by Chris Balas
Part I of our five-question, offseason look at Michigan basketball following an injury-riddled and thus disappointing 2014-15 season. We'll never know what might have been had Mitch McGary been able to return or if ...  

Turf toe is far more serious than it sounds

by Dr. Preeti Malani
As the madness of March continues to unfold, Michigan basketball fans have been collectively reflecting on 2014-15 with disappointment and questions of 'what if?'  

By The Numbers: Beilein's NCAA success

by Michael Spath
How do you measure a coach's prowess in the postseason? FiveThirtyEight.com gave it a try, determining the average wins per seed since the arrival of the 64-bracket field (1985) and then compared it with the total ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Burke18.63.26.735.346.338.480.1
T. Hardaway Jr.14.54.72.434.843.737.469.4
G. Robinson III11.05.41.133.657.232.467.6
N. Stauskas11.03.01.330.546.344.085.1
M. McGary7.56.30.619.759.80.044.2
J. Morgan4.64.30.415.957.70.055.8
J. Horford2.72.20.38.857.60.070.4
C. LeVert2.31.10.810.831.530.250.0
S. Albrecht2.20.80.78.147.554.583.3
M. Bielfeldt1.21.60.25.345.00.041.7
E. Akunne1.20.70.32.830.833.350.0
M. Vogrich1.00.90.25.633.326.375.0
B. McLimans0.70.80.12.526.718.250.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 327 fans online now
The Fort
The place to get inside scoop on Michigan sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan BASKETBALLRecord: 16-16 (9-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Michigan FanPages:
Total FanPages:
9,409
700,168
ncampbell21
Updated:3/30
mdrgoblue
Updated:3/28
PhillyBlue
Updated:3/28
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
44M. Bielfeldt | 6-7, 245, , RS SO
 Peoria, IL (Notre Dame HS)
34M. Donnal | 6-9, 230, , FR
 Monclova, OH (Anthony Wayne)
20S. Lonergan | 6-5, 195, , FR
 Fishers, IN (Fishers HS)
 
Guard
2M. Albrecht | 5-11, 175, , SO
 Crown Point, IN (Northfield Mt. Hermon Prep)
5A. Dakich | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Zionsville, IN (Zionsville Community HS)
21Z. Irvin | 6-6, 200, , FR
 Fisher, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
23C. LeVert | 6-6, 185, , SO
 Pickerington, OH (Central HS)
10D. Walton, Jr. | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Chandler Park Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.