Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Beilein: Not thinking retirement

by John Borton


2009 Rivals150
2008 Rivals150
Hoops database
Michigan head basketball coach John Beilein isn't looking to follow Wisconsin coach Bo Ryan into retirement, he has assured. He's instead focused on continuing to build his program in Ann Arbor. [details]


NBA: Phil Jackson's words motivate Hardaway after trade

by Chris Balas
Former Michigan guard Tim Hardaway, Jr. is now an Atlanta Hawk after New York traded him on draft night, and he received a shot of motivation on the way out. Knicks president Phil Jackson didn't pull punches while ...  

Audio and More: John Beilein on The Huge Show

by Chris Balas
Michigan head coach John Beilein joined the Huge Show's Bill Simonson today to talk about his team and more. Here's the recap:   

Bielfeldt happy with Indiana

by John Borton
Indiana needed some big man assistance, and former Wolverine Max Bielfeldt was looking for a place to land. So he stayed in the conference and will see Crisler Arena once again - as an opponent.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Burke18.63.26.735.346.338.480.1
T. Hardaway Jr.14.54.72.434.843.737.469.4
G. Robinson III11.05.41.133.657.232.467.6
N. Stauskas11.03.01.330.546.344.085.1
M. McGary7.56.30.619.759.80.044.2
J. Morgan4.64.30.415.957.70.055.8
J. Horford2.72.20.38.857.60.070.4
C. LeVert2.31.10.810.831.530.250.0
S. Albrecht2.20.80.78.147.554.583.3
M. Bielfeldt1.21.60.25.345.00.041.7
E. Akunne1.20.70.32.830.833.350.0
M. Vogrich1.00.90.25.633.326.375.0
B. McLimans0.70.80.12.526.718.250.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Fort
The place to get inside scoop on Michigan sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan BASKETBALLRecord: 16-16 (9-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Michigan FanPages:
Total FanPages:
9,464
702,404
Hail21
Updated:6/28
ThereWil...
Updated:6/19
GBWseanyt24
Updated:6/17
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
44M. Bielfeldt | 6-7, 245, , RS SO
 Peoria, IL (Notre Dame HS)
34M. Donnal | 6-9, 230, , FR
 Monclova, OH (Anthony Wayne)
20S. Lonergan | 6-5, 195, , FR
 Fishers, IN (Fishers HS)
 
Guard
2M. Albrecht | 5-11, 175, , SO
 Crown Point, IN (Northfield Mt. Hermon Prep)
5A. Dakich | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Zionsville, IN (Zionsville Community HS)
21Z. Irvin | 6-6, 200, , FR
 Fisher, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
23C. LeVert | 6-6, 185, , SO
 Pickerington, OH (Central HS)
10D. Walton, Jr. | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Chandler Park Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.