Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State118912,7143,605327.7
2.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss112162,7893,005273.2
3.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina11-323,0312,999272.6
4.Blake Sims, Alabama112792,6762,955268.6
5.Patrick Towles, Kentucky112932,5422,835257.7
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn117311,8592,590235.5
7.Maty Mauk, Missouri113302,0142,344213.1
8.Justin Worley, Tennessee7-1051,5791,474210.6
9.Brandon Allen, Arkansas11-141,9921,978179.8
10.Hutson Mason, Georgia11231,8251,848168.0
11.Jeff Driskel, Florida81731,0921,265158.1
12.Josh Robinson, Miss. State111,08401,08498.5
13.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas111,01301,01392.1
14.Alex Collins, Arkansas11965096587.7
15.Mike Davis, South Carolina11888088880.7
16.Matt Jones, Florida10788078878.8
17.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri11858085878.0
18.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama10758075875.8
19.Marcus Murphy, Missouri11689068962.6
20.Brandon Wilds, South Carolina10556055655.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Marshall Morgan, Georgia00001260096
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1210000078
3.Evan Sobiesk, Miss. State0000950077
4.Adam Griffith, Alabama00001240076
5.Andrew Baggett, Missouri00001238074
6.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1110000072
7.Alex Collins, Arkansas1200000072
8.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1110000072
9.Bud Sasser, Missouri090000066
10.Amari Cooper, Alabama0110000066

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1112100131.2
2.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1111100121.1
3.Alex Collins, Arkansas1112000121.1
4.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1111100121.1
5.Amari Cooper, Alabama1101100111.0
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn1111000111.0
7.Mike Davis, South Carolina119100100.9
8.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri11900090.8
9.Bud Sasser, Missouri11090090.8
10.Matt Jones, Florida10610070.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1116510846.61198.5
2.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1117510135.81192.1
3.Alex Collins, Arkansas111739655.61287.7
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State111718915.21281.0
5.Mike Davis, South Carolina111748885.1980.7
6.Matt Jones, Florida101577885.0678.8
7.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri111578585.5978.0
8.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama101517585.0675.8
9.Nick Marshall, Auburn111337315.51166.5
10.Marcus Murphy, Missouri111476894.7362.6

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Hutson Mason, Georgia1123416068.41825193165.97.8157.5
2.Blake Sims, Alabama1130118762.12676204243.38.9155.7
3.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1130818961.427142310246.78.8153.0
4.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss1132820662.827892210253.58.5149.4
5.Nick Marshall, Auburn1122813659.61859156169.08.2143.5
6.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina1137822760.130312311275.58.0142.4
7.Brandon Allen, Arkansas1128616557.71992165181.17.0130.5
8.Patrick Towles, Kentucky11364211582542147231.17.0124.7
9.Justin Worley, Tennessee725215762.31579128225.66.3123.6
10.Maty Mauk, Missouri1131916852.720142110183.16.3120.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama1190134915.0118.2
2.Bud Sasser, Missouri115677713.995.1
3.Travin Dural, LSU113574721.373.2
4.Vince Sanders, Ole Miss103764717.563.7
5.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M94552611.745.0
6.Sammie Coates, Auburn102551120.422.5
7.Pig Howard, Tennessee114753411.414.3
8.Chris Conley, Georgia112953218.372.6
9.Jimmie Hunt, Missouri102946816.162.9
10.DeAndrew White, Alabama73031910.624.3


Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.