Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Ten 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska74821,5462,028289.7
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers7-51,7931,788255.4
3.Connor Cook, Michigan State7441,6411,685240.7
4.Jake Rudock, Iowa6801,3251,405234.2
5.C.J. Brown, Maryland73621,1871,549221.3
6.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern7-701,4961,426203.7
7.Devin Gardner, Michigan71491,1031,252178.9
8.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin61,04601,046174.3
9.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota61618471,008168.0
10.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska71,02401,024146.3
11.David Cobb, Minnesota71,01301,013144.7
12.Austin Appleby, Purdue6164655819136.5
13.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State7664066494.9
14.Akeem Hunt, Purdue8640064080.0
15.Josh Ferguson, Illinois7470047067.1
16.Raheem Mostert, Purdue7466046666.6
17.Nick Hill, Michigan State7465046566.4
18.Mark Weisman, Iowa7427042761.0
19.D'Angelo Roberts, Indiana7416041659.4
20.Bill Belton, Penn State6258025843.0

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska1420000096
2.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin1310000084
3.Mark Weisman, Iowa1000000060
4.Paul Griggs, Purdue00001026056
5.Tony Lippett, Michigan State180000054
6.Kyle Federico, Rutgers0000923050
7.Sam Ficken, Penn State00001213049
8.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State700000042
9.Matt Wile, Michigan0000818042
10.Josh Ferguson, Illinois520000042

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin613100142.3
2.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska714200162.3
3.Mark Weisman, Iowa710000101.4
4.Tony Lippett, Michigan State7180091.3
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota6600061.0
6.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State7700071.0
7.Rod Smith, Ohio State5410051.0
8.Josh Ferguson, Illinois7520071.0
9.Nick Hill, Michigan State7600060.9
10.Devin Smith, Ohio State6050050.8

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin613210467.913174.3
2.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska716110246.414146.3
3.David Cobb, Minnesota718910135.45144.7
4.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State71256645.3794.9
5.Akeem Hunt, Purdue81046406.2580.0
6.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska7714826.8268.9
7.Josh Ferguson, Illinois7874705.4567.1
8.Raheem Mostert, Purdue7774666.1366.6
9.Nick Hill, Michigan State7764656.1666.4
10.Mark Weisman, Iowa71134273.81061.0

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State717610861.41641165234.49.3164.3
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers717811061.81793138256.110.1161.6
3.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska718710053.51546105220.98.3134.4
4.Devin Gardner, Michigan71449163.2110368157.67.7129.3
5.Jake Rudock, Iowa621013664.8132593220.86.3129.0
6.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota61095954.184755141.27.8125.3
7.Austin Appleby, Purdue61066460.465564109.26.2122.9
8.C.J. Brown, Maryland71699656.8118776169.67.0121.0
9.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern726515157149646213.75.6103.4

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Tony Lippett, Michigan State73978620.285.6
2.Stefon Diggs, Maryland74558012.946.4
3.Kenny Bell, Nebraska72750918.923.9
4.Jordan Westerkamp, Nebraska72750218.633.9
5.Danny Anthrop, Purdue83453615.844.3
6.Michael Thomas, Ohio State62137718.053.5
7.Shane Wynn, Indiana72742415.723.9
8.Devin Smith, Ohio State61235529.652.0
9.Alex Erickson, Wisconsin62731911.814.5
10.Damond Powell, Iowa61227823.222.0


Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.