Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Ten 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State11692,7202,789253.5
2.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska116332,1122,745249.5
3.Jake Rudock, Iowa101522,1742,326232.6
4.C.J. Brown, Maryland114621,8882,350213.6
5.Gary Nova, Rutgers11-362,3202,284207.6
6.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin112,10902,109191.7
7.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern11-1232,2142,091190.1
8.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota104081,4451,853185.3
9.Devin Gardner, Michigan112371,6631,900172.7
10.Austin Appleby, Purdue91681,3261,494166.0
11.David Cobb, Minnesota111,43001,430130.0
12.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska111,41701,417128.8
13.Reilly O'Toole, Illinois81149021,016127.0
14.Joel Stave, Wisconsin7-16827811115.9
15.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State111,24201,242112.9
16.C.J. Beathard, Iowa77450057482.0
17.Akeem Hunt, Purdue11778077870.7
18.Mark Weisman, Iowa11720072065.5
19.Nick Hill, Michigan State11596059654.2
20.Josh Ferguson, Illinois11590059053.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin25200000162
2.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska18200000120
3.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State17000000102
4.Sam Ficken, Penn State00002223089
5.Mark Weisman, Iowa1400000084
6.David Cobb, Minnesota1200000072
7.Paul Griggs, Purdue00001331070
8.Matt Wile, Michigan00001524069
9.Kyle Federico, Rutgers00001232068
10.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1100000066

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin1125200272.5
2.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska1118200201.8
3.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State1117000171.5
4.Mark Weisman, Iowa1114000141.3
5.David Cobb, Minnesota1112000121.1
6.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1111000111.0
7.Nick Hill, Michigan State11900090.8
8.Devin Smith, Ohio State10080080.8
9.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota10800080.8
10.Michael Thomas, Ohio State11080080.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin1125421098.325191.7
2.David Cobb, Minnesota1126914305.312130.0
3.Ameer Abdullah, Nebraska1122414176.318128.8
4.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State1121912425.717112.9
5.Akeem Hunt, Purdue111547785.1570.7
6.Mark Weisman, Iowa111827204.01465.5
7.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska111226335.2557.5
8.Nick Hill, Michigan State111005966.0954.2
9.Josh Ferguson, Illinois111245904.8653.6
10.Raheem Mostert, Purdue10855055.9350.5

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State1129817558.72720215247.39.1154.7
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers1126515056.623201612210.98.8139.5
3.Jake Rudock, Iowa1029919264.22174144217.47.3138.1
4.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska1126714052.42112159192.07.9130.4
5.Joel Stave, Wisconsin71186857.682764118.17.0125.9
6.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota101889651.11445108144.57.7124.6
7.Reilly O'Toole, Illinois81398158.390266112.86.5118.5
8.Devin Gardner, Michigan1125115260.61663814151.26.6114.7
9.C.J. Brown, Maryland1130316052.81888119171.66.2110.3
10.Austin Appleby, Purdue923712552.71326108147.35.6106.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1156107119.1105.1
2.Stefon Diggs, Maryland95265412.655.8
3.Danny Anthrop, Purdue93861616.244.2
4.Devin Smith, Ohio State102561024.482.5
5.Kenny Bell, Nebraska113766417.933.4
6.Shane Wynn, Indiana115066113.234.5
7.Jordan Westerkamp, Nebraska113965316.743.5
8.Michael Thomas, Ohio State113760516.483.4
9.Alex Erickson, Wisconsin103949112.633.9
10.Kyle Prater, Northwestern115153510.524.6


Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.