Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Ten 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska137052,6953,400261.5
2.Connor Cook, Michigan State13803,2143,294253.4
3.Gary Nova, Rutgers13-52,8512,846218.9
4.C.J. Brown, Maryland135392,2882,827217.5
5.Jake Rudock, Iowa121762,4362,612217.7
6.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern11-1232,2142,091190.1
7.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota124521,7982,250187.5
8.Devin Gardner, Michigan122581,8962,154179.5
9.Austin Appleby, Purdue101981,4491,647164.7
10.Reilly O'Toole, Illinois102631,3441,607160.7
11.Joel Stave, Wisconsin10-701,3501,280128.0
12.David Cobb, Minnesota131,62691,635125.8
13.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State131,52201,522117.1
14.Cardale Jones, Ohio State102968601,156115.6
15.Akeem Hunt, Purdue12949094979.1
16.Josh Ferguson, Illinois13735073556.5
17.Nick Hill, Michigan State12622062251.8
18.Raheem Mostert, Purdue11529052948.1
19.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa11494049444.9
20.Bill Belton, Penn State13526052640.5

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State22000000132
2.Sam Ficken, Penn State000024280100
3.Kyle Federico, Rutgers00001641089
4.Paul Griggs, Purdue00001632080
5.David Cobb, Minnesota1300000078
6.Marshall Koehn, Iowa00001238074
7.Matt Wile, Michigan00001528073
8.Devin Smith, Ohio State0120000072
9.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1110000072
10.Jack Mitchell, Northwestern00001426068

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State1322000221.7
2.David Cobb, Minnesota1313000131.0
3.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1311100120.9
4.Devin Smith, Ohio State1401200120.9
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1210000100.8
6.Josh Ferguson, Illinois138200100.8
7.Nick Hill, Michigan State12900090.8
8.Akeem Hunt, Purdue12620080.7
9.Maxx Williams, Minnesota12080080.7
10.C.J. Brown, Maryland13800080.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.David Cobb, Minnesota1331416265.213125.1
2.Jeremy Langford, Michigan State1327615225.522117.1
3.Akeem Hunt, Purdue121739495.5679.1
4.Josh Ferguson, Illinois131467355.0856.5
5.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska131457054.9654.2
6.Nick Hill, Michigan State121076225.8951.8
7.Raheem Mostert, Purdue11935295.7348.1
8.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa111024944.8044.9
9.C.J. Brown, Maryland131615393.3841.5
10.Bill Belton, Penn State131255264.2640.5

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State1336521258.13214248247.28.8149.0
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers1332718757.228512212219.38.7145.2
3.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska1334518453.326952212207.37.8133.6
4.Jake Rudock, Iowa1234521361.72436165203.07.1133.3
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1223712251.51798118149.87.6123.7
6.Reilly O'Toole, Illinois1020612259.21344108134.46.5122.8
7.Devin Gardner, Michigan1228317461.518961015158.06.7118.3
8.C.J. Brown, Maryland1335418953.422881310176.06.5114.3
9.Joel Stave, Wisconsin1020611053.41350910135.06.6113.0
10.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern1139222858.22214711201.35.6105.4

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Tony Lippett, Michigan State1365119818.4115.0
2.Stefon Diggs, Maryland106279212.856.2
3.Danny Anthrop, Purdue93861616.244.2
4.Devin Smith, Ohio State143393128.2122.4
5.Alex Erickson, Wisconsin135577214.034.2
6.Shane Wynn, Indiana125670812.634.7
7.Jordan Westerkamp, Nebraska134474717.053.4
8.Michael Thomas, Ohio State155479914.893.6
9.Kyle Prater, Northwestern115153510.524.6
10.Maxx Williams, Minnesota123656915.883.0


Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.