Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State65761,4782,054342.3
2.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss71221,8992,021288.7
3.Blake Sims, Alabama72081,7481,956279.4
4.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina7-191,8391,820260.0
5.Patrick Towles, Kentucky71281,6871,815259.3
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn64929641,456242.7
7.Justin Worley, Tennessee7-1051,5791,474210.6
8.Maty Mauk, Missouri71481,2271,375196.4
9.Brandon Allen, Arkansas771,2931,300185.7
10.Jeff Driskel, Florida61559281,083180.5
11.Todd Gurley, Georgia577350823164.6
12.Hutson Mason, Georgia7211,0221,043149.0
13.Josh Robinson, Miss. State66890689114.8
14.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas7677067796.7
15.Mike Davis, South Carolina7662066294.6
16.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama7566056680.9
17.Matt Jones, Florida6424042470.7
18.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri7485048569.3
19.Marcus Murphy, Missouri7374037453.4
20.Jaylen Walton, Ole Miss7347034749.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Marshall Morgan, Georgia0000838062
2.Adam Griffith, Alabama0000932059
3.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas900000054
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State810000054
5.Todd Gurley, Georgia801000054
6.Colby Delahoussaye, LSU0000732053
7.Kenny Hilliard, LSU600000048
8.Mike Davis, South Carolina800000048
9.Josh Robinson, Miss. State800000048
10.Andrew Baggett, Missouri0000627045

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Todd Gurley, Georgia5801091.8
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State6810091.5
3.Josh Robinson, Miss. State6800081.3
4.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas7900091.3
5.Kenyan Drake, Alabama5420061.2
6.Mike Davis, South Carolina7800081.1
7.Amari Cooper, Alabama7070071.0
8.Travin Dural, LSU8070070.9
9.Jaylen Walton, Ole Miss7420060.9
10.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri7600060.9

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Todd Gurley, Georgia5947738.28154.6
2.Josh Robinson, Miss. State6986897.08114.8
3.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas71046776.5996.7
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State61065765.4896.0
5.Mike Davis, South Carolina71216625.5894.6
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn6754926.6482.0
7.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama71065665.3480.9
8.Matt Jones, Florida6884244.8370.7
9.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri7884855.5669.3
10.Marcus Murphy, Missouri7793744.7153.4

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Blake Sims, Alabama717611766.51748133249.79.9170.4
2.Dak Prescott, Miss. State61569661.51478144246.39.5164.6
3.Bo Wallace, Ole Miss720913765.61899176271.39.1162.3
4.Hutson Mason, Georgia714610169.21022103146.07.0145.8
5.Dylan Thompson, South Carolina723814661.31839156262.77.7140.9
6.Nick Marshall, Auburn61307255.4964103160.77.4138.3
7.Brandon Allen, Arkansas718210758.81293134184.77.1136.7
8.Patrick Towles, Kentucky7228139611687104241.07.4133.2
9.Justin Worley, Tennessee725215762.31579128225.66.3123.6
10.Maty Mauk, Missouri719810452.51227149175.36.2118.1

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama76290814.678.9
2.Travin Dural, LSU82666525.673.3
3.Bud Sasser, Missouri73547713.645.0
4.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M63738210.326.2
5.Vince Sanders, Ole Miss72642416.343.7
6.Edward Pope, Texas A&M82542116.843.1
7.Nick Jones, South Carolina72736313.433.9
8.Cody Core, Ole Miss72234515.743.1
9.Chris Conley, Georgia71933617.732.7
10.Darius White, Missouri51723914.133.4


Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.